CALENDAR

Canine Sports Center

Click on a date or event for more info.
Please note that for enrollment classes only the start date is listed (not each weekly meeting). To search the calendar please reference the abbreviation key at the bottom and use CTRL+F to search on the page.

May 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • No LW classes
  • 8:30 pm D-in Obstacle Skills w/TC
2
  • 9 am D-in Agility w/JR
  • 6:00 pm CGC test only
  • 7 pm D-in ABA w/MB
  • 8 pm D-in Int Agility w/MB
3
  • 6:30 pm Breed drop in class
4
  • 6 pm BO first class w/LW
  • 7 pm PP first class w/LW
  • 8 pm D-in ABA w/JS
5
  • 9 am D-IN Adv A w/JS
  • 9 am D-in Intro to Rally w/LB
  • 10am D-in Int I & II A w/JS
  • 11 am D-in 301 Ob w/LB
  • 11 am D-in ABA w/JS
6
  • Australian Shepherd Dog Club of New England
  • 9:30 am NW first class w/LW
7
  • 1 pm D-in Nov CO w/DC
  • 2 pm D-in O/U CO w/DC
  • 6 pm D-in O/U CO w/DC
  • 7 pm D-in Nov CO w/DC
8
  • 10 am BO first class w/LW
  • 11 am ABO first class w/LW
  • 8:30 pm D-in Obstacle Skills w/TC
9
  • 9 am D-in Agility w/JR
  • 7 pm D-in ABA w/MB
  • 8 pm D-in Int Agility w/MB
10
  • 6:30 pm Breed drop in class
11
  • 8 pm D-in ABA w/JS
12
  • 9 am D-IN Adv A w/JS
  • 9 am D-in Intro to Rally w/LB
  • 10am D-in Int I & II A w/JS
  • 10 am BO first class w/LB
  • 11 am D-in 301 Ob w/LB
  • 11 am D-in ABA w/JS
  • 11 am ABA first class w/JS
  • 12 pm ABO first class w/LB
  • 12 pm Dr. Karmen Couret (chiro & accupuncture)
  • 12:30 pm BA first class w/JS
13
14
  • 1 pm D-in Nov CO w/DC
  • 2 pm D-in O/U CO w/DC
  • 6 pm D-in O/U CO w/DC
  • 7 pm D-in Nov CO w/DC
15
  • 8:30 pm D-in Obstacle Skills w/TC
16
  • No classes w/JR
  • 7 pm D-in ABA w/MB
  • 8 pm D-in Int Agility w/MB
17
  • 6 pm BO first class w/LB
  • 6:30 pm Breed drop in class
  • 7 pm ABO first class w/LB
18
  • 8 pm D-in ABA w/JS
19
  • 9 am D-IN Adv A w/JS
  • 9 am D-in Intro to Rally w/LB
  • 10am D-in Int I & II A w/JS
  • 11 am D-in 301 Ob w/LB
  • 11 am D-in ABA w/JS
20
21
  • 1 pm D-in Nov CO w/DC
  • 2 pm D-in O/U CO w/DC
  • PP first class w/LW
  • 6 pm D-in O/U CO w/DC
  • 7 pm D-in Nov CO w/DC
  • 8 pm BO first class w/LW
22
  • 8:30 pm D-in Obstacle Skills w/TC
23
  • No classes w/JR
  • 7 pm D-in ABA w/MB
  • 8 pm D-in Int Agility w/MB
24
  • 6:30 pm Breed drop in class
25
  • 8 pm D-in ABA w/JS
26
  • 8 am H2D2 (disc dogs) event
  • 9 am D-IN Adv A w/JS
  • 9 am D-in Intro to Rally w/LB
  • 10am D-in Int I & II A w/JS
  • 11 am D-in 301 Ob w/LB
  • 11 am D-in ABA w/JS
27
  • 8 am H2D2 (disc dogs) event
28
29
  • 8:30 pm D-in Obstacle Skills w/TC
30
  • 9 am D-in Agility w/JR
  • 7 pm D-in ABA w/MB
  • 8 pm D-in Int Agility w/MB
31
  • 6:30 pm Breed drop in class

Learn more about our classes here

Training